Elections
U.S. House — FL-02 — Florida
Filed for U.S. House — FL-02 in Florida's 2026 General Election (2026-11-03): Huy-Yen Cam Ms. Bailey, Brice Barnes, Neal Patrick Md Dunn, Amanda Marie Green, Keith Gross, George Bennett Mr. Hensarling IV, Lee Jones, Nicholas Justin Lewis and 6 more, read on 2026-07-18.
14 people have filed. Everyone who filed for this seat, as filed. A primary has not necessarily narrowed this list.
- Office
- U.S. House — FL-02
- State
- Florida
- Election day
- People who have filed
- 14
- Listed in
- alphabetical order by surname. Rallybase does not rank candidates
- Read on
Filed for this seat
- Huy-Yen Cam Ms. BaileyDemocratic Party
- Brice BarnesDemocratic Party
- Neal Patrick Md DunnRepublican Party · Incumbent
- Amanda Marie GreenDemocratic Party
- Keith GrossRepublican Party
- George Bennett Mr. Hensarling IVRepublican Party
- Lee JonesRepublican Party
- Nicholas Justin LewisRepublican Party
- Luke MurphyRepublican Party
- Jim NortonRepublican Party
- Evan Mr PowerRepublican Party
- Austin RogersRepublican Party
- Audie RowellRepublican Party
- Nicholas ZatesloDemocratic Party
What you can do from here
- Every contest in this election
- Plan your ballotYour own races, saved to your device
Questions this page answers
- Who has filed for U.S. House — FL-02 in Florida in the 2026 General Election?
- Filed for U.S. House — FL-02: Huy-Yen Cam Ms. Bailey, Brice Barnes, Neal Patrick Md Dunn, Amanda Marie Green, Keith Gross, George Bennett Mr. Hensarling IV, Lee Jones, Nicholas Justin Lewis, Luke Murphy, Jim Norton, Evan Mr Power, Austin Rogers and 2 more. Source: Federal Election Commission filings · read 2026-07-18
- When is the election for U.S. House — FL-02 in Florida?
- Election day is 2026-11-03. Source: the state's own election information · read 2026-07-18
- Is this list the ballot for U.S. House — FL-02 in Florida?
- Everyone who filed for this seat, as filed. A primary has not necessarily narrowed this list. Source: Federal Election Commission filings · read 2026-07-18
- Who is the incumbent for U.S. House — FL-02 in Florida?
- Neal Patrick Md Dunn filed as the incumbent, as the filing records it. Source: Federal Election Commission filings · read 2026-07-18
What Rallybase does not know here
- Which of these people will actually appear on the printed ballot. A position on the ballot is the only field that would tell us, and this state does not publish one to us — so what is above is everyone who filed, and a primary has not necessarily narrowed it.
- Anything these people have said, raised, or been endorsed by. Rallybase holds a name, a party as filed, and the filing itself. It publishes no endorsements, no polling and no money.
- A campaign website for any of them. The filings we read carry none.